privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We at First Global, recognize the importance of protecting and safe keeping your personal and financial information. We assure you that the information imparted / shared with us in fiduciary capacity will be kept confidential. However, we reserve our right to use such information to help and service you better, to also take necessary feedback from that so that we can continuously improvise and better our standards & offerings and finally to disseminate necessary information with respect to compliance and also with respect to products which you may have requested or which may be of interest to you. The information collected from you would be used in the right spirit and context in which it is intended to be used.

We store, process and protect Your Information, including any sensitive financial information, collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000). Notwithstanding anything with respect to procedure and technology adopted by First Global to store and / or process such data, First Global assumes no responsibility, of whatsoever nature, as to make good the losses and damages which you may incur, due to any act of security breach or otherwise irrespective of any reasons.

We shall take all reasonable steps to ensure that the confidentiality of your information is maintained by imposing strict confidentiality standards on all the third parties to whom we part with this information. In all circumstances, we shall ensure that your personal information is protected by strict confidentiality agreement. We will endeavour that no third parties retains your personal information longer than what is warranted by the nature of services rendered.

It is pertinent to note that as per our internal policy, we do not sell any of your personal & financial information to third parties. But First Global reserves the right to share such personal & financial information of yours with any Government & Legal Authorities or Regulatory bodies (upon demand or as the case may be). First Global site contains links to and from other Websites; but First Global shall not be held responsible or liable for the privacy practices or the content of such Websites, adopted therein.

Duties & Obligations of User or Viewer:

In order to ensure security of access to:

i. Personal information
ii. Transaction details, etc…

The access to the protected zone of our website is restricted by the unique login ID and Password selected by you. You should be extremely careful in handling the user ID and password and the same should not be revealed by you to anybody. It is advisable that you should have a strong password and keep changing your password periodically.

By agreeing to avail the service offered by First Global, you have agreed to the collection and use of your Sensitive Personal Data or Information by First Global. You always have the right to refuse or withdraw your consent to share/dissemination of your Sensitive Personal Data or Information by writing to us at info@firstglobalsec.com. However, in such an event, you would no longer be able to continue to avail any services of First Global with immediate effect.

Links to Other Web Sites:

Our website may contain links to other website(s) in the World Wide Web. The privacy policies of these website(s) are not under our control. Some of these third-party sites may be co-branded with First Global logo, even though they are not operated or maintained by First Global. Although, we choose our business partners carefully, First Global is not responsible for the privacy practices of websites operated by third parties that are linked to our site. Once you have left our website, you should check the applicable privacy policy of the third party websites to determine how they will handle any information they collect from you.

Disclaimer as to Loss:

First Global assumes no responsibility, of whatsoever nature, as to make good the losses and damages which you may incur, due to privacy and/or security breach of your Personal Information, irrespective of the reasons involved.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy:

Please note that our privacy policy may change from time to time. The changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this website. Please visit our website frequently to keep yourself updated of any changes to this privacy policy.

Accolades from Global Media

First Global's research and ideas have been covered in major US, European and Asian publications like

Subscribe to our fun and informative newsletter

Contact us, to increase your Wealth

Follow our buzzing social media handles